# I n s p i r e d S o l u t i o n s

01442 838 500

01442 838 500 sales@nbm.technology

BuildAPreTerm

Here at NBM we are keen to make your life easy, so along with AFL Hyperscale we can now offer you the chance to build a pre-term.

All you need to do is specify what you want from the list below and we will build you a quote, right away:

Connectors (APC - Angled Polished Connector)
- LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, ST, E2, E2/APC

Fibre type
- OS1/2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

Fibre core counts
- 2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 16, 24, 48

Cable type
- TB – Tight Buffer Assembly – 900um tails
- BO – Breakout Assembly – 2mm tails
- LT – Loose Tube Assembly – 900um tails
- LTR – Loose Tube Assembly – 2mm tails
- STA – Loose Tube Armoured Assembly – 900um tails
- MC – Micro Assembly – 2mm tails
- M9C – Micro Assembly – 900um tails
- NC – Nano Assembly – 900um tails
- NCR – Nano Assembly – 2mm tails

Jacket type
- LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen
- PE - Polyethylene
- OFNP - Optical Fibre Nonconductive Plenum
- OFNR - Optical Fibre Nonconductive Riser

Length of assembly (in metres) 

 

Call our sales team today with your unique requirements and we will organise a quote for you.

Duncan Harris

If you need any advice about BuildAPreTerm solutions, call me on 01442 838 500 or email me on duncan.harris@nbm.technology

Duncan Harris
BuildAPreTerm Product Champion

Our manufacturer partnerships are unrivalled:

View all manufacturers
Thanks, we've added that to your cart.