# I n s p i r e d S o l u t i o n s

01442 838 500

01442 838 500 sales@nbm.technology

IDEAL® FibreTEK III Set of SC, FC and ST Adapters

Product Code: ID06-2006
Manufacturer: Ideal

FiberTEK III adapters are used with LanTEK III for fast and simple certification of high bandwidth single-mode and multimode fibre optic cabling including support for encircled flux testing.

Features:

• Troubleshooting - Red laser light source to visually pinpoint faults and locate fibre ports
• Protected test ports - Attached covers protect ports, minimise contamination and will not be misplaced
• Supports all common connector types - SC, FC, ST adapters included , LC adapters optional
• Simplified bi-directional measurements - Eliminates process of managing directional tests into one record
• Field calibration - Allows 1 and 3 jumper field calibration methods to ensure accuracy and compliance to IEC and ANSI/TIA standards•
• Certification - Their 1 certification of single-mode and multimode fibre optic cabling
• Encircled Flux Compliance - Enables compliance to the new 2016 fibre standards IEC 14763-3 and ANSI/TIA-526-14-C (Optional accessory)•
• Compiles with all International Standards Including TIA, ISO/IEC

For more information on the IDEAL® FiberTEK III contact the NBM Sales Team.

NBM Part Numbers:

ID06-1001 - IDEAL® FibreTEK III Multimode LED Kit (inc 2 Modules)
ID06-1002 - IDEAL® FibreTEK III Single-mode Laser Kit (inc 2 Modules)
ID06-1003 - IDEAL® FibreTEK III Multimode and Single-modeLaser Kit (inc 2 SM and 2 MM Modules)
ID06-2006 - IDEAL® FibreTEK III Set of SC, FC and ST Adapters
ID06-2007 - IDEAL® FibreTEK III Encircled Flux 50/125µm Cable SC-SC
ID06-2008 - IDEAL® FibreTEK III Encircled Flux 50/125µm Cable SC-LC
ID06-2009 - IDEAL® FibreTEK III Carrying Case - Single
ID06-2010 - Fibre Cleaning Kit

 

Please note:Product image is for display purposes only and not necessarily representative of the product.

Browse our products:

Our manufacturer partnerships are unrivalled:

View all manufacturers
Thanks, we've added that to your cart.